Working Holiday Visa in the United Kingdom

About this visa

This visa helps young people come to the United Kingdom. You can generally apply for this visa if you have at least $2,600 USD to live on during your stay. While you’re here you can study and work while you enjoy your extended holiday of up to two years!


Need more help?

If you are seeking advice about Working Holiday visa's drop a comment below and we will be happy to answer any Working Holiday & Youth Mobility visa question you have! We are travellers too! 🙂

Ask a question below

Ask a question about applying for the Working Holiday Visa in United Kingdom

Remember to include where you are from and whether you currently living outside your home country.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *